Economic Research and Development Support Center is non-for profit, non-partisan non-governmental organization whose vision is the Republic of Armenia with developed economy and strong social infrastructures where daily life of the people is self-sufficient and sustainable.
We operate as an intermediary between society and public and local administration bodies and legislators, playing roles from advocates for the poor to implementers of government programmes; from agitators and critics to partners and advisors.
Your donation enables ERDSC to implement its daily activities, to operate effectively, make voices of society heard and to identify and immediately respond to unexpected challenges. Funding of our activities heavily relies on international donors and individuals. We strive to be financially accountable to our donors and society and provide detailed reports on spending of each cent of provided financing/donation.